Beresan Census

1816-1818 Revision List, Colony of Rastadt, Beresan District, Kherson Gubernia

This census is a project of Germans from Russia Heritage Society, coordinated by the GRHS Clearing House, 2012.

The spellings of these surnames may be unconventional, so the user must be be careful when using this index so as not to miss relevant family data.

Surname          House

Anton            10
Arquin           71
Äsperger         pg. 2
Baumgratz        75
Becht            90
Belitzer         11
Benkowski        93
Benz             06
Brecht           pg. 21
Burger           71, 91
Busche           52
Darratha         24
Daum             21
Deibele          22
Dublesier        93
Dürrein          30
Eberle           33
Ehly             94
Eichstetter      83, 86
Ekhelm/Idekelm   17
Emenet           26
Erhard           52
Fäth             77
Feininger        73
Fischer          20
Förderer         59, 78
Frei             05
Friedmann        17
Fritz            62
Fröhlich         65, 95
Frost            38
Fuchs            43
Gass             74
Gebb             88
Gelsinger        14
Götzfried        65, 80
Gundermann       05
Gustin           48
Haag             35
Haag             39
Haffner          42
Hauer            70
Hauser           37
Heil             26
Hirsch           07
Hoffer           82
Holzmann         01
Horwath          32
Illner           89
Joos             13
Keller           19
Kirchgesner      35
Klein            02
Koch             75, pg. 8
Koffler          67, 68
Kopf             51
Kopp             23
Kroll            29
Kühlwein         18
Lanz             14
Lehnert          81
Lerner           60, 61
Lewanistein      21
Lisga            79
Ludwig           90, pg. 14
Martin           72. pg. 9
Maser            41
Meier            92
Metz             56
Meyer            51
Moritz           54
Müller           09
Nagel            94
Nidner/Leitner   49
Noe              96
Obenloch         98
Oberle           69
Odenbach         15
Oswald           03
Paulenz          37
Pfoh             36
Rapp             46
Reichert         47
Reinhardt        88
Resch            45
Retzer/Bretzer   88
Roll             pg. 6
Rössler          84
Schall           40
Schmidt          64
Schmitt          63, 87
Schneider        76
Schwing          42
Segmüller        04
Selinger         16
Singer           53
Sitter           pg. 6
Stark            34
Steif            25
Sticka           97
Sturm            08
Sutter           29
Taub             19
Thaler           20
Thomä            44
Traub            66
Ulrich           19
Vogt             28
Wagner           pg. 4
Wandler          85
Weinberger       57
Weis             50
Wetzel           58
Wilhelm          31
Winterstein      55
Wirthmüller      pg. 16
Zahnbrecher      27
Zwirner          12

SINGLES
Name               House

Ballweber        01
Brünel           02
Epinal           05
Gottselig        03
Koch             02
Koch             03
Lehnert          04
Odenbach         06