Liebental records

1816 REVISION LIST, COLONY OF KLEINLIEBENTAL, GROSSLIEBENTAL DISTRICT, KHERSON GUBERNIA - a project of Germans from Russia Heritage Society, coordinated by the GRHS Clearing House, 2012
Name                     House

Adler                    48
Bachmeier                01
Baumann                  07
Baumstark                32
Bell                     82
Bender                   10, 59
Binfait                  63
Birk                     05, 31
Braunstein               59, 61
Brinster                 11
Däschle                  01
Derge                    52
Diringer                 44, 45
Dobler                   64
Eberle                   02
Eisenkirch               70
Erk                      71
Fassbinder               22
Fetsch                   25
Fix                      29, 37
Gander                   66
Götz                     43, 55, 68, 77
Grad                     10
Gress                    26, 69, 82
Gsell                    12
Haag                     73
Hartmann                 41, 51
Heier                    53
Heinzmann                02, 48
Hell                     62
Herzog                   18
Holzmann                 52
Hurrlein (Herbein)       23
Imberi                   47
Jehle                    43
Klaus                    21
Klein                    16
Kocher                   61
Kraft                    19
Krämer                   22, 49
Kritzner                 05
Lecker                   68
Leppert                  62, 65
Löwenstein               34
Lutz                     13
Maffenbeier              14, 48
Malsam                   40, 49
Mast                     72
Meier                    20, 36, 57
Merklinger               54, 80
Moser                    58
Nieder                   23
Ochs                     11, 55
Ott                      78
Parris                   67
Paul(o)                  09
Provo (Paulo)            17
Rentschler               60
Rossany                  28
Sahly                    24, 35, 46
Scherer                  74
Schleich                 04
Schmerzer                15
Schneider                31
Schnurr                  30
Schuhmacher              39
Schüler                  53, 65
Senger                   03
Sperle                   06
Spiesss                  41
Steiert                  09, 17
Stein                    08
Steiner                  82
Streicher                27
Tschan                   57
Tschann                  42
Wagner                   55, 56, 75
Walter                   60
Walther                  36
Walz                     38
Wandler                  15
Weberbauer               26
Werner                   81
Wetsch                   79
Wildemann                76
Wolf                     04, 33, 50, 74

UN-NUMBERED HOUSEHOLDS
Name                     Page

Acker                    pg. 32
Bakomeier                pg. 29
Baron                    pg. 30
Binder                   pg. 28
Bushard                  pg. 30
Ellenberger              pg. 29
Faidt                    pg. 31
Fertmann                 pg. 31
Fischer                  pg. 28
Gesell (Gsell)           pg. 27
Hauser                   pg. 31
Heinrich                 pg. 30
Heissler (Geisler)       pg. 28
Heuser                   pg. 32
Huttenbacher             pg. 32
Ibach                    pg. 27
Jos                      pg. 29
Kamelick                 pg. 29
Kirschner                pg. 28
Laubenberger             pg. 30
Lorenz                   pg. 31
Löwenstein               pg. 27
Matz                     pg. 31
Nafziger                 pg. 30
Peter                    pg. 29
Pfeifer                  pg. 32
Scherr                   pg. 32
Schmalholz               pg. 29
Schweissgut              pg. 29
Seckler                  pg. 30
Steier                   pg. 32
Stolz                    pg. 31
Walther                  pg. 32
Zink                     pg. 27



GRHS Home Page